Thursday, 12 March 2020

Bob Harris BBC Radio2 Country Festival: C2C Comes To 6C

Bob Harris BBC Radio2 Country Festival
C2C Comes To 6C





























In light of the news that C2C2020 C2C Country To Country Festival has been postponed in London, Glasgow & Dublin, Bob Harris (OBE), Ben Earle (The Shires) and Bobbie Pryor are bringing us a special “C2C Festival themed show”.

It will broadcast direct from Studio 6C at Wogan House (99 Great Portland Street, London W1W 7NY) this Saturday March 14 at 20:00.

Note: This will replace what would have been a live broadcast direct from the O2 Stage.

Listen to the announcement on the Bob Harris Country Show (BBC Page; first broadcast Thurs March 12, 2020)


Listen this Saturday night March 14 from 8pm 
on BBC Sounds HERE

They'll have live music from a selection of acts who would have been appearing at C2C in London, Glasgow & Dublin.

Performing live will be The Shires, Twinnie, King Calaway, Kezia Gill, The Adelaides & Haley & Michaels and according to Bob hopefully more to be announced inviting them in to a cram packed studio!


The Adelaides pictured with Bob Harris OBE March 2020
























CONNECT with Bob Harris Country:
 photo twitter_zps621beec6.png

BBC Wogan House is a building in central London owned by Aberdeen Asset Management and currently on long-term lease to the BBC.






















It is located on the junction of Gildea Street and Great Portland Street adjacent to the BBC's headquarters, Broadcasting House.
Originally named Western House, on 16 November 2016 the building was renamed Wogan House after the late Irish broadcaster Sir Terry Wogan who broadcast from the building for many years, including his final Breakfast Show in December 2009.

Broadcasting House is the headquarters of the BBC, in Portland Place and Langham Place, London.

Tanya Tucker: UK November Dates now on sale + Watch BBC Breakfast Interview


Two-time GRAMMY® winner Tanya Tucker will return to London and Glasgow this November for her first, full-headlining shows in the UK in more thantwo decades following her main stage arena appearances at C2C (Country To Country Festival) 2020 at The O2 in London, SSE Hydro in Scotland and 3Arena in Dublin. Tanya thrills audiences with her nonstop, energetic set list of back-to-back hits, along with new songs from her GRAMMY®-winning Best Country Album, While I'm Livin'.

While I’m Livin’, which Rolling Stone declares “a stunning exuberant album that ranks among the year’s best,” is produced by Brandi Carlile and Shooter Jennings. While I’m Livin’ is largely comprised of songs written by Carlile, the twins Tim and Phil Hanseroth and Tanya.

Tanya Tucker
Sun 1 November 2020 - Royal Festival Hall, London (Belvedere Road, SE1 8XX) @ 7:00 pm  Full Price Ticket £31.75 - £53.75 / Official Platinum TicketsOfficial Platinum Tickets £110.50 - £121.05 each Ticketmaster UK

Mon 2 November 2020 - Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow (2 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3NY) @ 7:00 pm Full Price Ticket £36.75 - £42.40 each Ticketmaster UK
Tickets went on sale to the public Thursday 12th March at 10am.

Maybe This Is My Chance To Stay Over Here A While

BBC Breakfast - Charlie Stayt & Sally Nugent talk to Tanya Tucker (5 mins 15)
Talking about her career, concerns about the coronavirus virus, her new Grammy winning record and opportunties to tour.  

Watch back on the BBC iPlayer at 3 hrs 9 or directly below:


ABOUT: Born in Seminole, Texas, Tanya had her first country hit, the classic "Delta Dawn," at the age of 13 in 1972. Since that auspicious beginning, she has become one of the most admired and influential artists in country music history, amassing 23 Top 40 albums and a stellar string of 56 Top 40 singles, ten of which reached the No. 1 spot on the Billboard country charts. Tucker's indelible songs include some of country music's biggest hits such as the aforementioned "Delta Dawn," "Soon," "Two Sparrows in a Hurricane," "It's a Little Too Late," "Trouble," "Texas (When I Die)," "If It Don't Come Easy" and "Strong Enough To Bend." Tucker is also the recipient of numerous awards, including two CMAs, two ACMs and three CMT awards. Recently, Tucker received two GRAMMY® Awards for Best Country Album: While I'm Livin’ and Best Country Song: "Bring My Flowers Now."

CONNECT with Tanya Tucker:
Home Page Icon Pink x 48 photo Home-Icon-Pink x48_zpsbck4m9sa.png Facebook Icon Pink x 48 photo Facebook_zpsoxry8ygw.png Twitter Icon Pink x 48 photo Twitter_zpsu2lrijql.png Instagram Icon Pink x 48 photo Instagram_zpsuh9qqh6v.png

Wednesday, 11 March 2020

PLAN YOUR 3-DAY C2C Country to Country Festival 2020 (Day Splits/Artists)


PLAN YOUR 3-DAY C2C Country to Country Festival 2020

(Day Splits/Artists)


















Find out who is appearing each day and on what Stages.
Scroll Down for Fri - Sunday Timeline

Tables sorted by Timeline / Stage/ A-Z Artists 

* Updated March 11, 2020 at 20:00 *
Leslie Stevens will not now be appearing at the festival and is replaced by Jake Morrell
Jake Morrell 2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40 Big Entrance
Jake Morrell 2020-03-14 Sat 16:00-16:40 CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Jake Morrell 2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:30 Garden Stage

Danny Burns will not now be appearing at the festival and is replaced by Kaitlyn Baker & Katy Hurt

Seaforth will not now be appearing at the festival and are replaced by King Calaway & Alex Hall  
King Calaway 2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30          BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Alex Hall 2020-03-13 Fri 13:40-14:10 Town Square

Special guests - A Thousand Horses 2020-03-14 Sat 15:30-16:05 BBC RADIO 2 Indigo

Country Hits Radio - The Loft no times/ day splits on the APP but shown as listed on C2C2020 O2 Posters

LONDON The O2 C2C2020 Line UP
COUNTRY TO COUNTRY (C2C2020) LINE UPS & DAY SPLITS REVEALED
TICKET PRICES & TICKET LINKS for LONDON
When: FRIDAY 13TH MARCH 2020 - SUNDAY 15TH MARCH 2020
Where: Peninsula Square, Greenwich, London SE10 0DX
Millennium Dome/ North Greenwich Arena, more known in this modern branding world as the London O2 Arena

C2C2020 LONDON DAY TICKETS Prices including Fees
Floor Seating, Level 1, Level 4: £45.45, £70.75, £117.50, £165.90

FRIDAY 13TH MARCH 2020:
Eric Church, The Cadillac Three, Charles Esten, Introducing Nashville (Abby Anderson, Eric Paslay, Tenille Townes) Day Ticket: TICKETMASTER UK

SATURDAY 14TH MARCH 2020:
Darius Rucker, The Shires, Old Crow Medicine Show, Runaway June Day Ticket: TICKETMASTER UK

SUNDAY 15TH MARCH 2020:
Luke Combs, Brett Young, Tanya Tucker, Jordan Davis - Day Ticket: TICKETMASTER UK
C2C2020 LONDON FESTIVAL PASS (3 DAY TICKET)
Floor Seating, Level 1, Level 4:  £138.50, £192, £306, £430 same prices as 2019 
* C2C2020 LONDON Festival Pass (3 Day Ticket) - TICKETMASTER UK AXS 

Download the new APP for C2C 2020:
 APPLE iTunes – GOOGLE STORE


* C2C ticket holders * will have access The Town Square, The Big Entrance, BBC Radio 2 Stage (indigo at The O2); Country Music Week Hub and The Saloon (All Bar One), The Icon Stage, O2 Blueroom hosting The Shires Album Playback and Q&A, and CMA KixStart in Conversation, The Garden Stage and C2C screenings in Cineworld including Bluebird – The Movie and It All Begins With A Song.
  
Country to Country officially kicks off at midday on Friday March 13, 2020 and 10.00am on Saturday and Sunday when the Town Square opens, and the first Festival stage artists start. Festival activities include market stalls and stands, authentic food from the American South, cocktails, whiskey and craft beers, artist signings, meet and greets and more.

* All visitors * to The O2 can access the free stages which are Big Entrance Stage, Icon Stage and Garden Stage.



C2C2020 LONDON O2 Arena MAIN STAGE Acts:
Eric Church, The Cadillac Three, Charles Esten, Introducing Nashville, Darius Rucker, The Shires,
Old Crow Medicine Show, Runaway June, Luke Combs, Brett Young, Tanya Tucker, Jordan Davis
 CLICK to ENLARGE

C2C2020 LONDON Festival Stage Acts:
* Appearing or also performing on O2 Arena Spotlight Stage between the main stage performance

A Thousand Horses (USA), Alex Hall (USA), Angie K (USA), Austin Jenckes (USA), Catherine McGrath (UK, NI), Caylee Hammack * (USA), Danny McMahon (UK), Everette (USA), Filmore (USA), Gabby Barrett * (USA), Haley & Michaels (USA), Hayley McKay (UK), Holloway Road (UK), Izzie Walsh (UK), 
Jackson Michelson (USA), Jake Morrell (UK), Jess Thristan (UK), Joe Buck (NL), Kaitlyn Baker (USA), Kassi Ashton * (USA), Katy Hurt (UK), Kenny Foster (USA), King Calaway (USA/UK/SPAIN), Kyle Daniel * (USA), Kylie Morgan (USA), Laura Oakes (UK), Lisa McHugh (UK, SCOT), Lucy Grubb (UK), Mabel & Huck (UK, SCOT), 
Matt Lang (CAN), Mitchell Tenpenny * (USA), Niko Moon * (USA), Noah Schnacky * (USA), Nashville's Dj "Hish" (USA), Reverie Lane (USA), Robert Counts (UK), 
Stuart Landon (UK), Tebey (USA), Tenille Arts (CAN), The Luck (UK), The Orange Circus Band (UK), The Remedy Club (IRE), Tim Hicks (CAN), Tony Arata (USA), Twinnie * (UK), Una Healy (IRE), Willie Jones * (USA),

MUSIC
C2C 2020 Festival Stages Spotify Playlist Compiled by C2C Country To Country
C2C 2020 Festival Stages Spotify Playlist 114 Songs get yourself in the mood Compiled by C2C Country To Country

C2C 2020 Spotify Playlist Compiled by P J McInnes (C2C Attendees)
C2C 2020 Spotify Playlist Compiled by James Daykin (Lyric Magazine)

LONDON 2020 FESTIVAL WRISTBANDS
NON-TICKET HOLDERS are also able to access these stages by purchasing a daily Festival wristband for £20 from The O2 box office.

C2C runs a series of Festival Stages that feature acts playing outside the arena, and within The O2. C2C ticket holders are welcome to access any of the Festival Stages across the weekend which are subject to capacity.

Access to BBC Radio 2 Stage (indigo at The O2), Country Music Week Hub, and The Saloon (All Bar One), Town Square, and C2C Sessions (The Loft, formerly NY-LON) are subject to capacity. Tickets should be shown on entry.

Any visitors to The O2 can still enjoy the free stages which include the Big Entrance Stage, Icon Stage and Garden Stage. Plus all of the other festival activity which includes the merchandise area and the record store. All subject to capacity.
Separate tickets are required for The Bluebird CafĂ©  and the Official Aftershow Parties ( AXS / GIGS AND TOURS).

* Note the Big Entrance Stage, Icon Stage & Garden Stage is open to the general public (No wristband is required)

MAPS
CLICK to ENLARGE


BBC RADIO 2 STAGE:  
Available to C2C ticket and wristband holders
A Thousand Horses - Catherine McGrath - Caylee Hammack – Filmore - Gabby Barrett - Jackson Michelson - Kassi Ashton - King Calaway - Kyle Daniel - Mitchell Tenpenny - Noah Schnacky - Robert Counts - Tebey - Tenille Arts - Willie Jones




TOWN SQUARE STAGE:  
Available to C2C ticket and wristband holders
A Thousand Horses - Alex Hall - Angie K - Caylee Hammack - Everette - Filmore - Haley & Michaels - Holloway Road - Jackson Michelson - King Calaway - 
Kylie Morgan - Laura Oakes - Lisa McHugh - Niko Moon - Robert Counts - 
- Tebey - Tenille Arts - Tim Hicks - Una Healy


COUNTRY MUSIC WEEK HUB - ALL BAR ONE:  
Available to C2C ticket and wristband holders
Alex Hall - Austin Jenckes - Catherine McGrath – Filmore - Gabby Barrett - Kenny Foster - Kylie Morgan - Jake Morell - Niko Moon - Noah Schnacky - Tenille Arts - Twinnie

Country Hits Radio SESSIONS AT THE LOFT 
(Formerly NY-LON): Available to C2C ticket and wristband holders
Kyle Daniel - Alex Hall - Caylee Hammack - Jackson Michelson - Austin Jenckes - Robert Counts - Kylie Morgan - Angie K - Everette - Filmore - Tenille Arts - Mitchell Tenpenny - Catherine McGrath Niko Moon - Haley & Michaels


BIG ENTRANCE STAGE: Free to public
Alex Hall - Angie K - Danny McMahon – Everette - Haley & Michaels - Jake Morrell - Jess Thristan - Joe Buck - Kaitlyn Baker - Katy Hurt - King Calaway - Matt Lang - Stuart Landon - Tebey - The Luck - Tim Hicks - Una Healy



ICON STAGE: Free to public 
(WEBPAGE | at ICON Outlet, new retail space within The O2 | https://iconattheo2.co.uk/events/):
** The Icon Stage is in use all year round for pre-booked busking style performances. 

Haley & Michaels - Hayley McKay - Izzie Walsh - Jess Thristan - Joe Buck -
Kaitlyn Baker Kenny Foster - Laura Oakes - Lucy Grubb - Mabel & Huck - Matt Lang - Reverie Lane - Stuart Landon - The Luck - 
The Orange Circus Band - The Remedy Club


GARDEN STAGE: Free to public
Now resituated halve way along The Avenue Public

Austin Jenkes - Catherine McGrath - Danny McMahon - Hayley McKay - Holloway Road - Izzie Walsh - Jackson Michelson - Jake Morrell - Kaitlyn Baker - Katy Hurt -  Lisa McHugh - Lucy Grubb - Mabel & Huck - Matt Lang - The Luck - The Orange Circus Band - The Remedy Club - Tim Hicks

C2C2020 Festival/ Pop Up Stages TIMELINE

Find out what STAGES the artists are playing over the 3 Festival days
TIMELINE: Friday March 13 – Sunday March 15, 2020

Time/ Stage/ Artist Order
***
Artist
Date / Day / Time
FESTIVAL Stage
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Surprise Guest
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:30
Town Square
Robert Counts
2020-03-13 Fri 13:30-14:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 13:40-14:10
Town Square
Stuart Landon
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30         
Big Entrance
It All Begins w/ A Song
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-15:00
CMA Cinema
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30
Garden Stage
Matt Lang
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:25
Icon Stage
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:50
Town Square
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Big Entrance
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Garden Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:05
Icon Stage
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Niko Moon
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:30
Town Square
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 15:10-15:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Big Entrance
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Garden Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:45    
Icon Stage
Tebey
2020-03-13 Fri 15:40-16:10
Town Square
King Calaway
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tim Hicks
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Big Entrance
Twinnie
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Garden Stage
Kenny Foster
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:25
Icon Stage
Introducing Nashville
Abby, Eric, Tennille T
2020-03-13 Fri 17:20-18:00
ARENA
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Charles Esten
2020-03-13 Fri 18:30-19:20
ARENA
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 19:20-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
The Cadillac Three
2020-03-13 Fri 19:50-21:00
ARENA
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Eric Church
2020-03-13 Fri 21:30-23:00
ARENA
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30- 00:20
C2C Official Aftershow
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-14 Sat 00:30-01:30
C2C Official Aftershow
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
The Shires – Album Playback + Q&A
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
Holloway Road
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Bluebird
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Hayley McKay
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
The Luck
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-14 Sat 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Matt Land
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
The Remedy Club
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Jess Thristan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Town Square
Tony Arata, Gabby Barrett, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Everette
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
TBA
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Town Square
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Danny McMahon
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Meet & Greet
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Town Square
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
Stuart Landon
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
Matt Lang
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Town Square
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20        
Big Entrance
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20
Town Square
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 16:00-16:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Runaway June
2020-03-14 Sat 17:20-18:00
ARENA
Twinnie
2020-03-14 Sat 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Old Crow Medicine Show
2020-03-14 Sat 18:30-19:20
ARENA
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 19:15-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
The Shires
2020-03-14 Sat 19:50-21:00
ARENA
Niko Moon
2020-03-14 Sat 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Darius Rucker
2020-03-14 Sat 21:30-23:00
ARENA
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:00
C2C Official Aftershow
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 00:30-01:15
C2C Official Aftershow
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
CMA Kixstart – Angie K, Everette, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Bluebird
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Danny McMahon
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Reverie Lane
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Hayley McKay
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
The Remedy Club
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Alex Hall
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Kenny Foster
2020-03-15 Sun 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Town Square
Tony Arata, Reverie Lane, Austin Jenckes
2020-03-15 Sun 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Town Square
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Angie K
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Meet & Greet
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Town Square
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Twinnie
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Holloway Road
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Town Square
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
Jordan Davis
2020-03-15 Sun 16:50-17:30
ARENA
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-15 Sun 17:30-17:40
ARENA Spotlight
Tanya Tucker
2020-03-15 Sun 18:00-18:50
ARENA
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-15 Sun 18:50-19:00
ARENA Spotlight
Brett Young
2020-03-15 Sun 19:20-20:30
ARENA
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 20:30-20:40
ARENA Spotlight
Luke Combs
2020-03-15 Sun 21:00-22:30
ARENA
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-23:40
C2C Official Aftershow
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-00:00
The Saloon- All Bar One
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 23:55-00:40
C2C Official Aftershow


C2C2020 STAGES
Let The Artists Come To You!

TIMELINE: Friday March 13 – Sunday March 15, 2020
Find out who and when is appearing each day and each Festival Stage

Stage/ Time/ Artist Order 

***

Artist
Date / Day / Time
FESTIVAL Stage
Introducing Nashville
Abby, Eric, Tennille T
2020-03-13 Fri 17:20-18:00
ARENA
Charles Esten
2020-03-13 Fri 18:30-19:20
ARENA
The Cadillac Three
2020-03-13 Fri 19:50-21:00
ARENA
Eric Church
2020-03-13 Fri 21:30-23:00
ARENA
Runaway June
2020-03-14 Sat 17:20-18:00
ARENA
Old Crow Medicine Show
2020-03-14 Sat 18:30-19:20
ARENA
The Shires
2020-03-14 Sat 19:50-21:00
ARENA
Darius Rucker
2020-03-14 Sat 21:30-23:00
ARENA
Jordan Davis
2020-03-15 Sun 16:50-17:30
ARENA
Tanya Tucker
2020-03-15 Sun 18:00-18:50
ARENA
Brett Young
2020-03-15 Sun 19:20-20:30
ARENA
Luke Combs
2020-03-15 Sun 21:00-22:30
ARENA
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 19:20-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Twinnie
2020-03-14 Sat 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 19:15-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
Niko Moon
2020-03-14 Sat 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-15 Sun 17:30-17:40
ARENA Spotlight
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-15 Sun 18:50-19:00
ARENA Spotlight
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 20:30-20:40
ARENA Spotlight
Robert Counts
2020-03-13 Fri 13:30-14:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 15:10-15:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
King Calaway
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-14 Sat 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Stuart Landon
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30         
Big Entrance
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Big Entrance
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Big Entrance
Tim Hicks
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Big Entrance
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
The Luck
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Everette
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
Danny McMahon
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Matt Lang
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20        
Big Entrance
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
Angie K
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Tony Arata, Gabby Barrett, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Meet & Greet
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Tony Arata, Reverie Lane, Austin Jenckes
2020-03-15 Sun 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Meet & Greet
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30- 00:20
C2C Official Aftershow
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-14 Sat 00:30-01:30
C2C Official Aftershow
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:00
C2C Official Aftershow
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 00:30-01:15
C2C Official Aftershow
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-23:40
C2C Official Aftershow
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 23:55-00:40
C2C Official Aftershow
It All Begins w/ A Song
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-15:00
CMA Cinema
Bluebird
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
Bluebird
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 16:00-16:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Kenny Foster
2020-03-15 Sun 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Twinnie
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
TBA
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30
Garden Stage
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Garden Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Garden Stage
Twinnie
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Garden Stage
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Matt Land
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
The Remedy Club
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
Danny McMahon
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Hayley McKay
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Holloway Road
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
Matt Lang
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:25
Icon Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:05
Icon Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:45    
Icon Stage
Kenny Foster
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:25
Icon Stage
Hayley McKay
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
Jess Thristan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Stuart Landon
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
Reverie Lane
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
The Remedy Club
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
The Shires – Album Playback + Q&A
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
CMA Kixstart – Angie K, Everette, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-00:00
The Saloon- All Bar One
Surprise Guest
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:30
Town Square
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 13:40-14:10
Town Square
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:50
Town Square
Niko Moon
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:30
Town Square
Tebey
2020-03-13 Fri 15:40-16:10
Town Square
Holloway Road
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Town Square
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Town Square
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Town Square
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20
Town Square
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Alex Hall
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Town Square
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Town Square
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Town Square
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Town Square

C2C2020 ARTISTS A-Z: 

Find out where your favorite artists are appearing 
over the 3 Festival days
(Fri 13 March – Sun March 15, 2020).

Artist/ Time/ Stage Order
***

Artist
Date / Day / Time
FESTIVAL Stage
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:50
Town Square
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
A Thousand Horses
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 13:40-14:10
Town Square
Alex Hall
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Big Entrance
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Alex Hall
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Alex Hall
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Angie K
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Town Square
Angie K
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:10
Garden Stage
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Austin Jenckes
2020-03-14 Sat 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Bluebird
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
Bluebird
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-12:30
CMA Cinema
Brett Young
2020-03-15 Sun 19:20-20:30
ARENA
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
C2C & Country Quiz
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:45
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Catherine McGrath
2020-03-15 Sun 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-13 Fri 14:20-14:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Caylee Hammack
2020-03-15 Sun 18:50-19:00
ARENA Spotlight
Charles Esten
2020-03-13 Fri 18:30-19:20
ARENA
CMA Kixstart – Angie K, Everette, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
Danny McMahon
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:00
Big Entrance
Danny McMahon
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Darius Rucker
2020-03-14 Sat 21:30-23:00
ARENA
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-14 Sat 00:30-01:30
C2C Official Aftershow
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 00:30-01:15
C2C Official Aftershow
DJ ‘Hish’
2020-03-15 Sun 23:55-00:40
C2C Official Aftershow
Eric Church
2020-03-13 Fri 21:30-23:00
ARENA
Everette
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Town Square
Everette
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Filmore
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Town Square
Filmore
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-13 Fri 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Gabby Barrett
2020-03-14 Sat 11:20-11:55
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20        
Big Entrance
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Town Square
Haley & Michaels
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
Hayley McKay
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
Hayley McKay
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
Holloway Road
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Holloway Road
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
Introducing Nashville
Abby, Eric, Tennille T
2020-03-13 Fri 17:20-18:00
ARENA
It All Begins w/ A Song
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-15:00
CMA Cinema
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:45    
Icon Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
Izzie Walsh
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 12:10-12:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Jackson Michelson
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Town Square
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Jake Morrell
2020-03-14 Sat 16:00-16:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Jake Morrell
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-14:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Jess Thristan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
Jess Thristan
2020-03-15 Sun 13:50-14:20
Big Entrance
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
Joe Buck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:25
Icon Stage
Jordan Davis
2020-03-15 Sun 16:50-17:30
ARENA
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-13 Fri 14:40-15:05
Icon Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
Kaitlyn Baker
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:10
Garden Stage
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 19:15-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
Kassi Ashton
2020-03-14 Sat 23:30-00:00
C2C Official Aftershow
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
Katy Hurt
2020-03-14 Sat 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 12:20-12:45
Icon Stage
Katy Hurt
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:50
Garden Stage
Kenny Foster
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:25
Icon Stage
Kenny Foster
2020-03-15 Sun 12:00-12:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
King Calaway
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Big Entrance
King Calaway
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:20
Town Square
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
King Calaway
2020-03-15 Sun 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Big Entrance
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 19:20-19:30
ARENA Spotlight
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30-00:30
The Saloon- All Bar One
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:25
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Kyle Daniel
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
Kylie Morgan
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:00
Town Square
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Town Square
Laura Oakes
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Lisa McHugh
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:30
Garden Stage
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-14 Sat 11:00-11:30
Garden Stage
Lucy Grubb
2020-03-15 Sun 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Luke Combs
2020-03-15 Sun 21:00-22:30
ARENA
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30
Garden Stage
Mabel & Huck
2020-03-14 Sat 14:20-14:45
Icon Stage
Matt Land
2020-03-14 Sat 11:40-12:10
Garden Stage
Matt Lang
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:25
Icon Stage
Matt Lang
2020-03-14 Sat 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Meet & Greet
2020-03-14 Sat 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Meet & Greet
2020-03-15 Sun 14:30-15:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-13 Fri 23:30- 00:20
C2C Official Aftershow
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 12:30-12:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Mitchell Tenpenny
2020-03-15 Sun 15:30-16:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Niko Moon
2020-03-13 Fri 15:00-15:30
Town Square
Niko Moon
2020-03-14 Sat 21:00-21:10
ARENA Spotlight
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-10:55
Country Hits R - The Loft
Niko Moon
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-13 Fri 15:10-15:45
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Noah Schnacky
2020-03-15 Sun 17:30-17:40
ARENA Spotlight
Old Crow Medicine Show
2020-03-14 Sat 18:30-19:20
ARENA
Reverie Lane
2020-03-15 Sun 11:00-11:25
Icon Stage
Robert Counts
2020-03-13 Fri 13:30-14:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Robert Counts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:50-16:20
Town Square
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 15:10-15:40
Big Entrance
Robert Counts
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-00:00
The Saloon- All Bar One
Runaway June
2020-03-14 Sat 17:20-18:00
ARENA
Stuart Landon
2020-03-13 Fri 14:00-14:30         
Big Entrance
Stuart Landon
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:25
Icon Stage
Surprise Guest
2020-03-13 Fri 13:00-13:30
Town Square
Tanya Tucker
2020-03-15 Sun 18:00-18:50
ARENA
TBA
2020-03-14 Sat 13:50-14:15
Country Hits R - The Loft
Tebey
2020-03-13 Fri 15:40-16:10
Town Square
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 12:30-13:00
Big Entrance
Tebey
2020-03-14 Sat 14:40-15:15
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 11:50-12:20
Town Square
Tenille Arts
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:05
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Tenille Arts
2020-03-15 Sun 13:10-13:35
Country Hits R - The Loft
The Cadillac Three
2020-03-13 Fri 19:50-21:00
ARENA
The Luck
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Big Entrance
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 13:40-14:05
Icon Stage
The Luck
2020-03-15 Sun 15:40-16:10
Garden Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-13 Fri 15:20-15:50
Garden Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-14 Sat 15:40-16:05
Icon Stage
The Orange Circus Band
2020-03-15 Sun 10:30-11:00
Big Entrance
The Remedy Club
2020-03-14 Sat 12:20-12:50
Garden Stage
The Remedy Club
2020-03-15 Sun 11:40-12:05
Icon Stage
The Shires
2020-03-14 Sat 19:50-21:00
ARENA
The Shires – Album Playback + Q&A
2020-03-14 Sat 10:30-11:30
O2 Blueroom
Tim Hicks
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Big Entrance
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Town Square
Tim Hicks
2020-03-14 Sat 15:00-15:30
Garden Stage
Tony Arata, Gabby Barrett, Kylie Morgan
2020-03-14 Sat 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Tony Arata, Reverie Lane, Austin Jenckes
2020-03-15 Sun 13:30-14:30
Bluebird Café O2 Blueroom
Twinnie
2020-03-13 Fri 16:00-16:30
Garden Stage
Twinnie
2020-03-14 Sat 18:00-18:10
ARENA Spotlight
Twinnie
2020-03-15 Sun 15:00-15:40
CMWeek Hub All-Bar-One
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 11:10-11:40
Town Square
Una Healy
2020-03-14 Sat 13:10-13:40
Big Entrance
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 13:00-13:35
BBC RADIO 2 Indigo
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 20:30-20:40
ARENA Spotlight
Willie Jones
2020-03-15 Sun 23:00-23:40
C2C Official Aftershow

***

C2C is Europe’s biggest Country Music Festival. It brings three days of the best country music and programming with performances from the world’s best country stars as well as emerging talent from Nashville, UK and Europe. Country to Country is now entering its seventh year***

CONNECT with Country To Country:
 photo Homepage_zpsed80f180.png  photo facebook_zpsc6fe26ab.png  photo twitter_zps621beec6.png  photo instagram_zps11345153.png